Staff List

PREP


Mrs K Aladin BA (Hons), PGCE
Learning Strategies & EAL Teacher

Mrs H J Brazier BSc (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head (Academic), Science Teacher

Mrs C Chippendale BA (Hons)
Headmaster’s Wife, Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs R Cole BSc (Hons)
Head of Design Technology, Science Teacher

Mr G Dayus-Jones BA, MA
Director of Music

Mrs K Foster BA, MA
Y4 Class Teacher & Form Tutor, Pupil Council Coordinator

Mr W Gates B.Ed (Hons)
Head of ICT, Maths Teacher, Y7 Form Tutor

Miss M Gilmore BA, Diploma of Teaching, PG Diploma AMBDA
Head of Learning Strategies

Mrs S Gompels BA (Hons)
Year 3 Class Teacher and Form Tutor

Mr D Hands BA (Hons), Certificate of Professional Practice in Boarding Education
Geography & Science Teacher, Y5 Form Tutor
Saturday Activities Coordinator, Outdoor Pursuits

Mrs K J Hands B.Ed (Hons)
PE/Games Teacher, Geography Teacher

Mrs A Hardy BSc (Hons)
Head of Geography, PE/Games Teacher

Mrs K Harvey BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Modern Languages, Year 8 Tutor

Mrs J Hayden-Briffett BA (Hons), PGCE
Y3 Class Teacher & Form Tutor

Mr R Holman BA (Hons)
Director of Sport, History Teacher, Y6 Form Tutor

Mr B House BSc (Hons)
Learning Strategies Teacher, Games Teacher

Mrs L Keirle B.Ed
Head of Drama, English Teacher, Y5 Form Tutor

Miss A Leonard BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Learning Strategies Teacher

Mrs E Marcuccilli BA (Hons)
Librarian

Mrs C Masters Montessori Diploma, BTEC Nursery Foundation Teaching Course
Houseparent, Nursery Teacher

Mr M Masters
Houseparent

Mrs S McDermott B.Ed (Hons)
Head of Girls’ Games, Maths Teacher, Y7 Form Tutor

Mrs G Millard BSC (Hons), PGCE
Head of Science

Mr R Morgan BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Maths

Mrs A Murray BA
French & Spanish Teacher, Y8 Form Tutor

Miss R Perkins BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Art, Y6 Form Tutor

Mrs A Powell MA
Class Music Teacher

Ms E Samuel
Classroom Assistant, TT Club Supervisor

The Revd MA Smith BA, DipTh St. Paul’s
Chaplain, Religious Studies Teacher

Mr P Sprague BA (Hons), PGTC
Head of History, Head of Latin, Y5 Form Tutor

Mrs C Stanley
Y3 Classroom Assistant

Mrs J Stuckes BA (Hons), PGCE
Academic Tutor (Y6-Y8), Head of English

Mrs R Thomas B.Ed (Hons)
Academic Tutor (Y3-Y5), Maths Teacher, Y4 Class Teacher & Form Tutor, Y3 & Y4 Co-ordinator

Mr S P Thomas BSc (Hons), PGCE
Maths Teacher, Y7 Form Tutor

Mr C Webster BSc, PGCE
Deputy Head (Pastoral), Geography Teacher, PE/Games Teacher

Mrs Z Webster
Matron

Mrs J Willmott B.Ed (Hons)
English and History Teacher, Y6 Form Tutor, Assistant Housemistress

Mrs R Wright MA, BSc (Hons)
Head of Religious Studies


PRE-PREP


Mrs C Luckhurst B.Ed (Hons)
Head of Pre-Prep
Y1 Class Teacher

Mrs C Fidler B.Ed, NNEB
Reception Class Teacher

Mrs J Gibbs BTEC National Diploma In Nursery Nursing
Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Gray BSc, BTEC Early Years
Reception Class Teacher

Mrs H Hammond BA (Hons)
Pelican Nursery 2

Miss N Hammond BA (Hons)
Pelican Nursery 1, Assistant Housemistress - Junior Boys

Mrs V Kittow BA (Hons), PGCE, NNEB
Y2 Class Teacher

Mrs H Lawford
Y1 Class Teacher

Mrs M Prosser B.Ed (Hons)
Learning Strategies Teacher

Mrs G Simpson CACHE Diploma in Nursery Nursing , HLTA
Y2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Stanley Level 2 Certificate for Teaching Assistants
Y1 Teaching Assistant

Miss L Stowell Level 3 in Childcare and Education
Pelican Nursery 1

VISITING STAFF

Miss V Snell
Ballet

Mr A Kirby
Speech & Drama

Mr A Brain
Classical Guitar

Mrs W Cavey
Flute and Piano

Mrs K Driscoll
Violin

Mr T Moore
Electric Guitar

Dr H Ovcharenko
Piano

Mr S Parsons
Kit Percussion

Mr S Paul
Brass

Mrs A Pink
Piano

Miss C Rose
Clarinet

Mrs L Tustian
Singing

Mrs H Vale
Piano and ‘Cello

Mr M Wills
Bassoon

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs Rebecca Gardener
Admin and Finance Officer

Mrs Emma Guppy
Headmaster's PA / Admissions Registrar

Mrs Louise Reynolds
School Secretary / Receptionist (part-time)

Mrs Tess Spurr
School Secretary / Receptionist (part-time)


CATERING

Ms L Colbourne
Catering Manager

DEVELOPMENT

Mrs L M Lavender MBE
Director of Development

FRIENDS OF KING'S HALL SCHOOL

Mr J Mack
Chairman

HR

Mrs L Thompson Assoc CIPD
HR Manager

MARKETING

Mrs J M Hake ACIM
Director of Marketing

Ms L Goldsmith BA (Hons), MA
Marketing Co-ordinator

MEDICAL

Dr Y L Duthie MB, BS, DCH, MRCGP

Dr A Fulford MB, ChB, DRCOG, MRCGP

Mrs S Keeling RGN


Back to the top of the page